MN Conf Team Contact Info

Blog Calendar Charter for Racial Justice Church Women United Contact Us C.O.S.R.O.W. Educ. & Inter. Emma Norton Fresh Connection Guest Book Home Page Limitless Local Units Mission u MNO Meth. Hosp. MN Conf Events MN Conf Team Contact Info MN Conf Team Photos MN RCRC Newsletters Photo Photo Gallery Prog. Resources Shepherding Social Action Spiritual Growth Treasurer TC Connection TC District TC Exec Team Photos TC Exec Team Contact Info UBUNTU UMW Sunday Unit Projects of the Year Walker H.C. World Federation



President: Sandy Meyer

952-270-1157 presmnumw@gmail.com

Vice President/Program Coordinator: Kim Harris

763-300-5258  vpresmnumw@gmail.com

Secretary: Shirley Goutcher

507-993-1975  secmnumw@gmail.com

Treasurer: Teri Arnold

507-273-3812   tremnumw@gmail.com

10995 Equine Dr.  St. Charles, MN  55972

Chair, Committee Nominations: Faye Christensen

218-828-8504  conc3mnumw@gmail.com

 

Mission Coordinator-Social Action: Linda Paulson

763-780-8224  soactmnumw@gmail.com

Mission Coordinator-Education & Interpretation: Position Open

Mission Coordinator-Spiritual Growth: Julie Adams

651-775-7530  spgrmnumw@gmail.com

Mission Coordinator-Membership Nurture & Outreach: Melinda Kohrt

 952-934-9325 mnomnumw@gmail.com

Secretary of Program Resources: Clarice Lien

612-866-3719 prgresmnumw@gmail.com

Communications Coordinator: Jennifer Hipple

612-760-0429  comcomnumw@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2020  TBD

Committee on Nominations Class of 2020  TBD

Committee on Nominations Class of 2019: Faye Christensen

218-828-8504  conc3mnumw@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2019: Virginia Vandervest

651-437-7614 (h) 651-983-4872 (c) con4mnumw@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2018: Jan Dehmlow

507-831-5736 con2mnumw@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2018: Grace Swanson

507-288-2266 con6mnumw@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2017: Vonda Atkinson

763-754-0292   con1mnumw@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations class of 2017: Joyce Nedbalek

612-414-3801 concmumw@gmail.com

 

Mission u Dean: Diana Eickelberg

507-358-9576   mnmissionudean@gmail.com

Mission u Assistant Dean: Myrna Kuehl

763-784-2588 astdeanmnmissionu@gmail.com

Mission u Registrar: Becky Coleman

612-724-4817   regmnmissionu@gmail.com

Mission u Assistant Registrar: Dawn Bushnell

763-755-0845   astregmnmissionu@gmail.com

Mission u Business Manager: Liz Weniger

952-445-6645 lizw@mchsi.com

 

National UMW Director: Cindy Saufferer

507-835-1354    cindy.saufferer@gmail.com

Historian: POSITION OPEN-CONTACT PRESIDENT IF INTERESTED

 

Language Coordinator: Position Open

 

Technology Coordinator: Amanda Harris

 763-245-1845    techmnumw@gmail.com

Commission on Status and Role of Women (COSROW): Rennae Petersen

507-532-5916 (h) 605-261-2998 (c)    cosrowmnumw@gmail.com

Big Waters District President: Linda Kotschevar

320-252-3827 presbwumw@gmail.com

North Star District President: Linda Brinster

218-334-5054   presnsumw@gmail.com

River Valley District President: Wailana Barker

507-289-7773   presrvumw@gmail.com

Southern Prairie District President: Audrey Asp

507-752-7809 presspumw@gmail.com

Twin Cities District President: Sandra Adelmund

763-789-8434   prestcumw@gmail.com